We've just updated MediaWiki and its underlying software. If anything doesn't look or work quite right, please mention it to us. --RanAS
N-SPC Engine/Prototype/Build Sorting: Difference between revisions
From SnesLab
KungFuFurby (talk | contribs) (Adding category) |
KungFuFurby (talk | contribs) (Correcting an accidental duplicate in the memory location references for the two versions of Pilotwings) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Mario World (Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World) || <tt>$0500</tt> || <tt>CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ??</tt> & <br><tt>E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$0697</tt> & <tt>$0BF4</tt> || | |Super Mario World (Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World) || <tt>$0500</tt> || <tt>CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ??</tt> & <br><tt>E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$0697</tt> & <tt>$0BF4</tt> || | ||
|- | |||
|Pilotwings (European version) || <tt>$0500</tt> || <tt>CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ??</tt> & <br><tt>E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$06A3</tt> & <tt>$126A</tt> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilotwings (US & Japanese versions) || <tt>$0500</tt> || <tt>CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ??</tt> & <br><tt>E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$06A3</tt> & <tt>$12CD</tt> || | |Pilotwings (US & Japanese versions) || <tt>$0500</tt> || <tt>CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ??</tt> & <br><tt>E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$06A3</tt> & <tt>$12CD</tt> || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:SPC Sound Engine Build Sorting Pages]] | [[Category:SPC Sound Engine Build Sorting Pages]] |
Revision as of 20:55, 25 June 2021
Game Name(s) | Starting Memory Location | Sorting Signature(s) | Memory Locations Noted | Extra notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Mario World (all other versions) | $0500 | CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ?? & E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ?? |
$0697 & $0BC0 | |
Super Mario World (Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World) | $0500 | CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ?? & E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ?? |
$0697 & $0BF4 | |
Pilotwings (European version) | $0500 | CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ?? & E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ?? |
$06A3 & $126A | |
Pilotwings (US & Japanese versions) | $0500 | CD 0B F5 ?? ?? FD F5 ?? ?? 3F ?? ?? & E5 ?? ?? D0 03 3F ?? ?? |
$06A3 & $12CD |