We've just updated MediaWiki and its underlying software. If anything doesn't look or work quite right, please mention it to us. --RanAS
N-SPC Engine/Source Variant Build Sorting: Difference between revisions
From SnesLab
KungFuFurby (talk | contribs) (Creating raw build sorting notes for source variant (and Shijou Saikyou no Quiz Ou Ketteisen Super, which is the closest match used in a licensed game)) |
KungFuFurby (talk | contribs) (Adding Controller Test and World Class Service Super Nintendo Tester) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Game Name(s) !! Starting Memory Location !! Sorting Signature(s) || Memory Locations Noted || Extra notes | ! Game Name(s) !! Starting Memory Location !! Sorting Signature(s) || Memory Locations Noted || Extra notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Controller Test Cassette<br>SNES Burn-In Test Cartridge ''(one of three different builds)''<br>World Class Service Super Nintendo Tester ''(one of three different builds, unused)'' || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>F0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$0D35</tt>, <tt>$0FD7</tt> || For distinguishing purposes, known outside of these notes as simply Controller Test. | ||
|- | |||
|World Class Service Super Nintendo Tester || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>F0 03 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$0D35</tt>, <tt>$0FD9</tt> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wheel of Fortune - Deluxe Edition || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>F0 03 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>3F ?? ??</tt> at <tt>$09C8</tt> || <tt>$0D35</tt>, <tt>$1004</tt>, <tt>$0700</tt> || | |Wheel of Fortune - Deluxe Edition || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>F0 03 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>3F ?? ??</tt> at <tt>$09C8</tt> || <tt>$0D35</tt>, <tt>$1004</tt>, <tt>$0700</tt> || | ||
|- | |||
|Hong Kong '97<br>SM Choukyoushi Hitomi - Bangai Hen<br>SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 2 Trial Version<br>SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 2<br>SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 2 Remix<br>SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 3 Trial Version || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>F0 03 3F ?? ??</tt>,<br><tt>3F ?? ??</tt> at <tt>$09C8</tt> || <tt>$0D35</tt>, <tt>$1004</tt>, <tt>$1511</tt> || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 3 (Alt 1) || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$0D39</tt> || | |SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 3 (Alt 1) || <tt>$0800</tt> || <tt>D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??</tt> || <tt>$0D39</tt> || |
Revision as of 16:02, 8 November 2020
Game Name(s) | Starting Memory Location | Sorting Signature(s) | Memory Locations Noted | Extra notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Controller Test Cassette SNES Burn-In Test Cartridge (one of three different builds) World Class Service Super Nintendo Tester (one of three different builds, unused) |
$0800 | D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??, F0 03 3F ?? ?? |
$0D35, $0FD7 | For distinguishing purposes, known outside of these notes as simply Controller Test. |
World Class Service Super Nintendo Tester | $0800 | D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??, F0 03 3F ?? ?? |
$0D35, $0FD9 | |
Wheel of Fortune - Deluxe Edition | $0800 | D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??, F0 03 3F ?? ??, 3F ?? ?? at $09C8 |
$0D35, $1004, $0700 | |
Hong Kong '97 SM Choukyoushi Hitomi - Bangai Hen SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 2 Trial Version SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 2 SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 2 Remix SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 3 Trial Version |
$0800 | D0 FB BC 3F ?? ??, F0 03 3F ?? ??, 3F ?? ?? at $09C8 |
$0D35, $1004, $1511 | |
SM Choukyoushi Hitomi Vol. 3 (Alt 1) | $0800 | D0 FB BC 3F ?? ?? | $0D39 | |
Shijou Saikyou no Quiz Ou Ketteisen Super | $0800 | D0 FB BC 3F ?? ?? | $0D40 |